+86-25-84204061+86-25-84204331sales2@hugestone-china.com

Products

Hugestone Enterprise Co.,Ltd

ADD: 9/F,Fortune Building, No.359 Hongwu Road, Nanjing 210002, China

Manager: Mr. Frank Wang

Tel: 86-25-84204331,84209951

Mob: 86-13505173993

Fax: 86-25-84204061,52300546

E-mail: sales2@hugestone-china.com

Website: www.hugestoneingredients.com

www.hugestone-china.com

www.hugestoneru.com (multiple languages)

www.hugestonespa.com (multiple languages)


Paeonol

Paeonol

Specifications Paeonol 1;Appearance:white powder 2:Assay:99% 3:Natural extract

Detailed description

Specifications

Paeonol 

1;Appearance:white powder 

2:Assay:99% 

3:Natural extract

Name:

paeonolum( paeonol)

Latin Name

Paeonia suffruticosa

CAS No:

552-41-0

Appearance:

white crystal powder

Molecular Formula:

C9H10O3

Molecular Weight:

166.18

Herb Sourse:

peony

Part used:

bark and root

Spec:

99%

Testing method:

HPLC

Active ingredient:

paeonol

melting point:

47-51C

Synonyms:

Paeonolum, 2'-hydroxy-4-methoxyacetophenone

Main Function:

Anti-inflammatory

Shelf Life:

2 years if properly stored.

Storage:

Cool and dry place,keep away from strong light & high temp

Package:

25kg or 30kg/drum,or as per customer's  requests.

Hot Tags: paeonol China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, low price
Related Products
Feedback
[[Html_Custom]]